DEVDHCH DKCH SECH(u) SEVCH

Drumbeat It’s Now or Never

MEMPHIS – born 06. January 2014
Cocoloco X-file x Drumbeat Showdancer

VDH Frühjahrssieger 2016 – DEVDHFJSG16
German VDH Champion
Danish Champion
Swedish Showchampion
Swedish Blood tracking Champion
FCI working certificate
4 x Best Male, 3 x BOB,
3rd Best in Group 8 (Bremen)
4th Best in Show (Swedish Spaniel & Retriever Club)

Black dog. Carries chocolate and yellow. BbEe.
Full dentition.

Full dentition

Hipscore: A/A
HD index: 113 (1. september 2021)
Elboes: 0/0

CNM: free N/N
EIC: free N/N
HPNK, Nasal parakeratose: free N/N

Eyes:
PRA: free (due to parents DNA)
Eye examination, 30. Januar 2019: All clear
Retinal dysplasia (OSD) – PCR: free N/N

DNA profile is available.

– – – –

Due to an accident Memphis has fractures in all of his sesamoid bones in the front paws .
This has put an end to his show and working career. X-ray documentation is available.

Shows in Denmark

Champion class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE 4 – judge Sigrid Jarmer (A)
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE 1, CAC, BOS – judge Annette Bysted (DK)
3. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Kaj Falk Andreasen (DK)
4. winner, excellent – judge Michael Christensen (DK)

Working dog class:
3. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Andrew S. Brown (Skotland)
2. winner, excellent – judge Frank H. Whyte (Scotland)
4. winner, excellent – judge Dan Ericsson (S)
4. winner, excellent – judge Heather Wiles-Fone (GB)
3. winner, excellent – judge Lilian Johnson (S)
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE 4, RES. CAC – judge M. Armstrong (GB)
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE 3, RES. CAC – judge Hans van den Berg (NL)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Christina Daniels (S)

Intermediate class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Knut Sigurd Wilberg (N)
3. winner, excellent – judge Kevin A.W. Young (GB)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Susanne Forchhammer (DK)
1. winner, excellent – judge Mikael Tranholm (DK)
1. winner CCQ, BEST MALE 4, excellent – judge Vincent O’brien (IRL)
3. winner, excellent – judge Hannele Jokisilta (FIN)
1. winner, excellent – judge Erling Kjær Andersen (DK)
1. winner CCQ, BEST MALE 2, RES. CAC, RES. CACIB, excellent – judge Eivind Miærum (N)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Lene Johansen (DK)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Anne-Berith Waskaas (N)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Anne Livø Buvik (N)

Junior class:
2. winner, excellent – judge Richard Edwards (GB)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Susanne Forchhammer (DK)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Lisbeth Bech (DK)
1. winner CCQ, BEST MALE 4, excellent – judge Gert Christensen (DK)
2. winner, excellent – judge Gary Johnson (GB)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Marianne Holm-Hansen (DK)

Puppy class:
1. winner, BOB, very promising – judge Jessie Borregaard Madsen (DK)
1. winner, BOS, very promising – judge Torunn Sørbye (N)
1. winner, BOB, very promising – judge Pia Razera-Brulin (S)
2. winner, very promising – judge Rosa Agostine (ITA)
1. winner, very promising, BOB, BEST IN SHOW 2 – judge Eva Eberling (D)

Shows in Germany:

Open class:
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC, VDH CLUB CAC, BEST MALE 1, BOB – judge Christiane Lohmann (D)
BEST IN GROUP 3 – judge Peter Beyersdorf (D)

Working dog class:
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC – judge Christiane Lohmann (D)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC, BEST MALE 2, VDH RES. CLUB CAC – judge Bjarne Sørensen (N)
3. winner, excellent – judge Hans Stigt (NL)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC, DRC CAC, CACIB, BEST MALE 1 & BOS,
VDH-FRÜHJAHRSSIEGER 2016 – judge Rinie Leenen-Compen (NL)
2. winner, excellent, VDH CAC – judge Linda Harvey-Major (GB)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC + VDH CLUB CAC – judge Joseph Pohling (D)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC + LCD (RES.)CAC + BOB working dog – judge Sandra Hibbert (GB)

Intermediate class:
3. winner, excellent – judge Dagmar Winter (D)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC + VDH CLUB CAC – judge Joseph Pohling (D)
3. winner, excellent – judge Rony Michiels (B)

Shows in Sweden:

Champion class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE 1, CAC, BOB – judge Laurent Pichard (CH)
BEST IN SHOW 4 – judge Barbara Müller (CH)
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE 4 – judge Tinneke Pillement Heyden (NL)

Working dog class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE 2, RES. CAC, RES. CACIB – judge Agnes May Pollock (GB)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Guillamanon Gascunana (E)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judgePetra Bannach (D)
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE 4, RES. CAC – judge Angela Hancock (IR)
2. winner, excellent – judge Chris Hancock (IR)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Frank Kane (GB)

Intermediate class:
1. winner CCQ, BEST MALE 4, RES. CAC, excellent – judge Sigrid Jarmer (A)
3. winner, excellent – judge Börje Johansson (S)

Junior class:
3. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Natasa Davidovic (SRB)

Schweissprøver:

1. præmie i öppen klass, Sverige – 600-700m/20t i tiden 22 min (dådyrklov) – dommer Per-Johan Lindgren (udløsende prøve til titlen Svensk Vildtspors Champion)
1. præmie i öppen klass, Sverige – 600-700m/20t i tiden 11 min (rådyrklov) – dommer Lovisa Skoglund
1. præmie med HP (hæderspræmie) i öppen klass, Sverige – 600-700m/20t i tiden 37 min (elgklov) – dommer Per-Johan Lindgren
1. præmie på 400m/20t i tiden 25 min – dommer Ib Larsen (29 point ud af 30 mulige)
1. præmie på 400m/3t i tiden 8 min – dommer Lars Svendsen (24 point ud af 25 mulige)

Markprøver & Working Test:
1. præmie markprøve B – dommer Keld Jørgensen
Bestået – DRK officiel Working Test, Teglstrup Hegn
Deltagelse i UHM, post 1:17 p, post 2: 13 p, post 3: 20 p
1. præmie markprøve C – BEDSTE HUND – dommer Pia Bielefeldt
1. præmie markprøve C – dommer Trine Christensen

Brugsprøve:
Bestået med max point

Mentalbeskrivelse:
Gennemført den 27.09.2015

03.04.2021
Bitch: Lupus – ‘Fluffy’
(Novasol D’artangnan x Lab Lodur’s Highligt Sunshine.
11 lovely puppies – 8 black and 3 yellow.

21.12.2020
Bitch: Ibbi – ‘Ibbi’
(Labrander Loke x Meeos Ariel)
4 lovely puppies – 2 black bitches, 1 black boy, 1 yellow girl.

28.06.2020
Bitch: Lab Kenholms Hello Dolly – ‘Dolly’
(Sheabournes Medicin Man x Drumbeat Linedancer)
3 lovely puppies – 2 black bitches, 1 black boy.
This is the second litter from Lab Cocoon sired by Memphis.

02.08.2019
Bitch: DKRLCH Labdual Muffin – ‘Muffin’
(Jobeshill Oluf X Labdual Mirabella Took Brandybuck )
8 lovely girls – all yellow!

08.12.2018
Bitch: Lab Kenholms Hello Dolly – ‘Dolly’
(Sheabournes Medicin Man x Drumbeat Linedancer)
6 black puppies – 5 boys and 1 girl.

09.11.2018 – Sweden
Bitch: Wild’n Beauty Pure’n Simple – ‘Moa’
(Wild’n Beauty Heathcliff Huxtable x Wild’n Beauty Gussy Up )
8 puppies – 4 black and 2 brown girls, 1 black and 1 brown boy.

13.07.2018
Bitch: Inge Dyrhave’s Isis – ‘Maggie’
( Robust Brown Zermatt x Inge Dyrhave’s Chloe )
8 puppies – 4 black and 4 brown – 5 boys and 3 girls.

09.11.2018 – Sweden
Bitch: Wild’n Beauty Pure’n Simple ‘Moa’
(Wild’n Beauty Heathcliff Huxtable x Wild’n Beauty Gussy Up )
8 puppies – 4 black and 2 brown girls, 1 black and 1 brown boy.

02.09.2017 – The Nederlands
Bitch: Black Pearls of Mainhattan Ultraviolet
(Carpenny Scenario – Black Pearls of Mainhatten Little Bambi)
3 black lovely puppies – 2 boys and 1 girl
Congratulations to kennel Of Storm’s Legacy

21.05.2017
Bitch: Drumbeat Dizzy Miss Lizzy
(Mallorn’s El Mundo – Drumbeat Go Go)
3 lovely puppies – 1 black boy, 1 black girl and 1 yellow girl

30.04.2016
Bitch: Drumbeat Shakira
(Drumbeat Kotillion – Exquisito’s Divina)
7 lovely puppies – 5 yellow girls, 1 black girl and 1 black boy

14.04.2016
Bitch: Freya
(Chablais Overseas Treasure – Abby)
6 puppies – 4 black girls, 1 brown girl and 1 brown boy

The girl on the photo is has become a blind guide dog.
She has passed all qualifications – health, temperament and will to please. The photo is from the organisation for blind guide dogs year calendar.